Our Team

Senior Leadership

Kathy Callahan

Vice President, Learning & Leadership Development

Lynne Franco

Vice President, Technical Assistance & Evaluation

Pam Homan

Vice President, Finance & Administration

Beeta Tahmassebi

Vice President of Strategic Initiatives

Vera Connolly

Director, Talent Management

Jonathan Jones

Director, MEL

Alaine Kennedy

Director, Business Development

Pat Morris

Director, Gender & Inclusive Development

Core Team

Janina Acevedo-Yates

Learning Specialist II

Zeyna Anderson

Learning Specialist II, GHPOD II

Joy Angulo

Gender, Adolescent, and Youth Advisor

Ghazia Aslam

Senior MEL Specialist

Madhvi Bagai

Human Resources Generalist

Kristely Bastien

Senior Program Manager, GROW

Meseret Bejiga Biftu

Regional Gender Officer, Transform: PHC, Ethiopia

Antonine Bibi 

Gender & Youth Specialist, Benin

Andrea Brazell

Program Coordinator, GHPOD II

Brenda Bucheli

Chief of Party, Peru MELS

Brianna Burke

Project Manager, GHPOD II

Sergio Cambronero

Senior Evaluation Advisor

Courtney Carr

Communications Associate

Crystal Cason

Visual Design Specialist II

Peter Cerka

Project Manager II, DEEP

Katie Cheney

Gender Integration Specialist II

Ignatio Chiyaka

Senior Learning Specialist

Jennifer Collins-Foley

Chief of Party, GROW

Kyle Cote

Business Development Manager

Emily Crego

Senior Business Development Manager

Samantha Croasdaile

Senior Gender & Agriculture Specialist

Kristen Dayton

Communications Specialist

Hirut Demissie

Finance & Operations Manager, Transform: PHC, Ethiopia

Gisèle Dunia

Senior Capacity Building Advisor, DHS

William Dunworth

Senior Collaboration, Learning, & Adaptation Specialist

Joshua Durant

Instructional Design Specialist, DHS

Lauren Else

MEL Specialist

Arit Essang

Project Coordinator

Cheyenne Evans

Project Assistant, GROW

Zachariah Falconer-Stout

Senior MEL Specialist

Nelson Fernandez

Associate Director, Finance

Tamara Filipović

Project Manager II

Daniel Freehling

Deputy Director, GHPOD II

James Fremming

Chief of Party, USAID Ukraine Monitoring & Learning Support

Shailee Ghelani

Gender Specialist

Jared Ginsburg

Project Coordinator, Technical Assistance & Evaluation 

Natalia Gladka

Project Accountant, Ukraine

Pragati Godbole

MEL Specialist II

Bastian Gras

Instructional Technology Specialist

Christy Grimsley

Senior Learning Specialist

Susana Guevara Salas

Evaluation & Inclusion Specialist, Peru MELS

Julie Harris

Communications Specialist

Allison Harwick

Learning Specialist

Carissa Hernandes

Project Coordinator

Simon Hiltebeitel

MEL Specialist II

Karen Holderman

Corporate Affairs Specialist

Debra R. Howe

Executive Assistant/Office Manager

Linda James

Senior Learning Specialis

Jaime L. Jarvis

Strategic Communications Specialist II

Alexandra Fernandez Jefferson

Project Manager, ELC

Amy Johnson

Senior Learning Advisor

Nita Johnson

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Diane Jordan

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Allycia Joseph

Instructional Technology Specialist 

Stacy Kancijanic

Senior Program Support and Development Manager

Karmjeet Kaur

MEL Associate

Brent Keener

Senior Business Development Manager

Mathoka Khaile

GBV Policy Specialist 

Abrehet Kidanu

Regional Gender Officer, Transform: PHC, Ethiopia

Anna Kinzer

MEL Specialist

Carolina Koldys

MEL Specialist II

Elisa Knebel

Senior Evaluation & Learning Advisor

Soojin Ku

TEL Learning Specialist I

Abby Ladd

Senior MEL Specialist

Danielle Lane

Senior Learning Specialist, GHPOD II

Yidnekachew Legesse

Regional Gender Officer, Transform: PHC, Ethiopia

Julius Lukwago

Learning & Capacity Strengthening Advisor

Sarah Smith Lunsford

Associate Director, MEL

Ali Macia

Project Coordinator

Katty Rey Macedo

Operations & Finance Coordinator, Peru MELS

Alexandra Mack 

GEDI Intern

Mutsa Makufa

Gender Project Assistant

Nikita Martin

Project Assistant, Training & Facilitation

Mike Mikolaitis

Senior Logistics Specialist

Mamello Molapo

Senior GBV Advisor, KB Activity in Lesotho

Gabriela Moore

Project Coordinator

Susie Moreno

Accounts Payable Specialist

Michael Moses

Senior MEL Specialist 

Amy Mulcahy-Dunn

Senior Evaluation Advisor

Brandi Murley

Business Development Associate 

Alison Murray

Senior Learning Specialist

Mike Myers

Senior Learning Specialist

Kimberly Nabieu

Project Manager

Mark Nilles

Senior Learning Specialist, GROW

Kimberly Norris

Senior MEL Specialist

Lyubov Palyvoda

Deputy Collaborating, Learning, and Adapting Specialist, Ukraine

Mary Pardeshi

Contracts Specialist

Nikki Patel

Project Coordinator, GHPOD II

Ronak Patel

IT Manager

Jennifer Pendleton

Senior Gender Integration Specialist

Ashira Pelt

Learning & Convening Specialist

Natalie Petrulla

Gender Integration Associate

Chris Poosuntisumpun

Senior IT Manager

Nisa Praisaengpetch

Controller

Aida Rageai

Senior Talent Acquisition Specialist

Fazel Rahim

Gender Training Specialist II

Robert Rice

Program Director, GHPOD II

Ted Rizzo

MEL Specialist

Joyce Roberts

Accounts Payable Manager

Sherry Rockey

Special Advisor

Rebecca Russell

Senior Contracts & Compliance Manager

Maryna Rudenko

GESI and Learning Specialist, Ukraine 

Diana Santillán

Senior Gender & Social Inclusion Advisor

Nicole Scotti 

Project Coordinator

Marly Sidibe

MEL Project Manager

Dustin Smith

Gender & Evaluation Specialist

Amanda Stek

Senior MEL Advisor

Jenny Stisher

Project Manager I

Debora Stockwell

Finance Specialist

Elizabeth Stones

Gender & Health Specialist II

Heran Tadesse

Senior Gender Advisor, Transform: PHC, Ethiopia

Yonas Terefe

Regional Gender Officer, Transform: PHC, Ethiopia

Corey Thompson

Program Coordinator, GHPOD II

Andrea Hernandez Tobar

Associate Director of Operations 

Maeve Tobin

Project Assistant, Communications Services

Rachel Tobin

Project Operations Manager

Vito Vallone

Budget Coordinator

Emma Venetis

Project Coordinator, DEEP

Mindy Visser

Senior Learning Specialist

Anna Vlasenko

Operations Manager, Ukraine 

Eleanor Vorys

KM & Communications Coordinator

Danielle Williams

Senior Instructional Designer

Kirsten Zeiter

MEL Specialist

Caroline Zwicker

Senior Learning Adviser